Jacoby Feed & Seed
(325) 286-4242
Melvin, TX

2017-18 winners

  • abbi states derry township (2)
    Abbi States
    Reserve Champion Lamb
    Derry Township Ag Fair
  • bryce bunnell gilman city
    Bryce Bunnell
    Grand Champion Goat
    Gilman City Fair
  • charlee teague morgan fair
    Charlee Teague
    Grand Champion Lamb & Goat
    Morgan County Fair
  • lindseyhoodputnum co (2)
    Lindsey Hood
    Grand Champion Market Doe
    Putnam Co. 4-H Fair
  • max scamihorn vigo co
    Max Scamihorn
    Overall Grand Champion
    Vigo Co. Fair
  • meganvonada clinton fair
    Megan Vonada
    Grand Champion & Reserve Champion Goat
    Clinton Co. Fair
  • natalie scamihorn vigo fair
    Natalie Scamihorn
    Overall Reserve Grand Market Goat
    Vigo Co. Fair
  • tate bittner maryland fair (2)
    Tate Bittner
    Grand Champion Wether
    Maryland State Fair
  • taya hambleton
    Taya Hambleton
    Reserve Grand Champion Breeding Doe
    Nebraska State Fair
  • amanda pennington clearfield fair.J2
    Amanda Pennington
    Grand Champion Overall
    Clearfield Co. Fair
  • drew Douglass
    Drew Douglass
    Grand Champion Overall
    Ft. Bend Co.
  • HannahImgrundunion co
    Hannah Imgrund
    Grand Champion
    Union Co. West End Fair
  • katy petty state fair
    Kadee Petty
    Reserve Champion Middle Weight Division
    State Fair of Texas
  • bailey keffer fayette co
    Bailey Keffer
    Reserve Champion Overall
    Fayette Co. Fair
  • grey porter arksarbsen
    Gray Porter
    Reserve Grand Champion
    Aksarben Livestock Show
  • hailey fleming east texas fair
    Hailey Fleming
    Grand Champion
    East Montgomery State Fair
  • hailey fleming state fair
    Hailey Fleming
    2nd place
    Texas State Fair
  • katie jouett east texas fair
    Katie Jouett
    Grand Champion
    East Texas State Fair
  • kodi davis state fair
    Kodi Davis
    2nd place
    State Fair of Texas
  • shayna survill
    Shayna Survill
    Overall Reserve Champion
    Kaufmann Klassic
  • preston kennedy
    Preston Kennedy
    Grand Champion
    DMACC BEARdown District Show
  • preston kennedy2
    Preston Kennedy
    Reserve Champion
    All-Iowa Showdown
  • sam raney
    Sam Raney
    Grand Champion wether doe
    State Fair of Texas
  • claire henke
    Claire Henke
    Grand Champion
    Colorado Co. Fair
  • cy henke
    Cy Henke
    Reserve Grand Champion
    Colorado Co. Fair
  • nicole grams
    Nicole Grams
    Grand Champion Lamb
    Fall Co. Youth Fair
  • kendall bradley
    Kendall Bradley
    Reserve Grand Champion
    Jackson Co. Youth Fair
  • katie weaver
    Katie Weaver
    Overall Grand Champion Goat
    Tippicanoe Co Fair
  • rachel bradford
    Rachel Bradford
    1st Place Finewool
    State Fair of Texas
  • lauren wells
    Lauren Wells
    Grand Champion Goat
    Lawrence Co Ohio Fair